U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT)

UF-OLT

$2,599.95
In Stock

8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

 

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity. The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19"‑wide rack.

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software and features low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.

Features

  • 8 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
  • Supports up to 1024 Clients (128 per PON Port)
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
  • Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • FastEthernet port for management
  • Console serial port for management

 

(UF-OLT)

U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT)

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
  • 2 x Rack Mounting Brackets
  • 8 x Bracket Screws
  • 4 x Screws
  • 4 x Cage Nuts
  • 1 x SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • 4 x Rubber Feet
  • Quick Start Guide

*POE Adapter Sold Separately

U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT) - Specifications

MECHANICAL
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7mm
Weight 4400g (without hangers)
4495g (with hangers)
Enclosure Characteristics SGCC steel
HARDWARE
Processor MIPS 1004Kc 880 Mhz dual core
Memory 256 Mbyte DDR3, 256M Byte NAND
Management Interface (1) Ethernet out-of-band management
(1) Ethernet in-band management
(1) RJ45 Serial Console Por
(1) Bluetooth
Networking Interface (8) GPON OLT SFP
(2) 10 Gbps SFP+
Buttons (1) Reset, Press 5 seconds - Reset to default
LEDs/Display (1) Power, Blue/White,
Blinking Blue: reset to default
Steady Blue: system is booting
Steady White: service is ready
(8) GPON OLT SFP, Steady/Blinking white : GPON link/activity
(2) SFP+ Ethernet. White(10G) Green(1G), steady on after link is up, blinking while activity
(1) Ethernet RJ45 Out-of-band Management: Green(1G), steady on after link is up, blinking while activity
Power Method 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz universal input
Power Supply (2) Hotswap AC/DC PSU
Supported Voltage Range AC input: 100 to 240 VAC
Max. Power Consumption 40W (Excluding SFP modules)
Operating Temperature -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% Non-Condensing
SOFTWARE
Mode OLT 2/3 Ethertnet Switch and GPON Core
Advanced QoS Support 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
Concurrent Clients 1024 ONUs/ONTs registered
Ubiquiti Specific Features UBNT Discovery and UBNT mcagent
Minimum Software Requirements Any Modern Web Browser

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-OLT
Model # UF-OLT
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 4.9000kg
Shipping Width 0.385m
Shipping Height 0.096m
Shipping Length 0.580m
Shipping Cubic 0.021437000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT) - Documents

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other MrWiFi users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


We Also Recommend



Others Also Bought


ToughCable Pro

ToughCable Pro

$255.00

EdgePoint WISP Router 6 Port

EdgePoint WISP Router 6 Port

$199.95


More From This Category