Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, C+

UF-GP-C+

$211.53
Sold Out

The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-C+ SFP module.

The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules.

Each model, the UF-OLT or UF-OLT-4, includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.

 

(UF-GP-C)

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, C+

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, C+

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, C+ - Specifications

UF-GP-C+
Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type SC/UPC
TX Wavelength 1490 nm
RX Wavelength 1310 nm
Tx power range 3 to 7 dBm
Rx power range -12 to -30 dBm
Downstream Data Rate 2.5 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance 20 Km

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-GP-C
Model # UF-GP-C+
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.1000kg
Shipping Width 0.015m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000015000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, C+ - Documents

 

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other MrWiFi users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category