Ubiquiti 1G SFP Single Mode 3km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair)

UF-SM-1G-S

$66.06
In Stock

1G SFP Single Mode 3km BiDi Fiber Optic Module

 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

(UF-SM-1G-S)

Ubiquiti 1G SFP Single Mode 3km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair)

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti 1G SFP Single Mode 3km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti 1G SFP Single Mode 3km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair) - Specifications

Part Number UF-SM-1G-S Vendor Name Ubiquiti
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps SFP
Wavelength Blue 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 3km
Wavelength Yellow 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi Yes
Interface (1) LC Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options 1 Pair    

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-SM-1G-S
Model # UF-SM-1G-S
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.0700kg
Shipping Width 0.075m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.105m
Shipping Cubic 0.000158000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Ubiquiti 1G SFP Single Mode 3km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair) - Documents

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other MrWiFi users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category