Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module (Twin Pack)

UF-SM-10G

$251.21
In Stock

10G SFP+ Single Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module

 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

(UF-SM-10G)

Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module (Twin Pack)

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module (Twin Pack)

Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module (Twin Pack) - Specifications

Part Number UF-SM-10G Vendor Name Ubiquiti
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps SFP+
Wavelength Blue 1310nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 3km
Interface (2) LC Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options Twin Pack    

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-SM-10G
Model # UF-SM-10G
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.0650kg
Shipping Width 0.075m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.105m
Shipping Cubic 0.000158000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module (Twin Pack) - Documents

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other MrWiFi users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category