Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 60M (200ft)

FC-SM-200

$211.53
In Stock

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

 

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 30m (100ft), 60m (200ft) and 90m (300 ft) lengths. Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
  • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

 

(FC-SM-200)

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 60M (200ft) - Specifications

SKU FC-SM-200
Model # FC-SM-200
Barcode # 810354025884
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 2.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.100m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001000000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 60M (200ft) - Documents

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other MrWiFi users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category