Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

FS-SFP-10GSR-85

$79.95
In Stock

 

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

 

The generic SFP+ transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and used for unlocked equipment. It is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Product Details

Part Number SFP-10GSR-85 Vendor Name Fibreshop
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Cocmpliant  
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

(260000)

SKU 260000
Model # FS-SFP-10GSR-85
Brand FibreShop
Shipping Weight 0.0300kg
Shipping Width 0.010m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.000006000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other MrWiFi users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review